QuickLinks





PDF Downloads

TPESS
   
Calendar of Sessions
Registration Cart: 0 items


 Catalog: Tuesday October 8, 2019
Return to October calendar.
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM 2626054-Business Professionals Round Table - Grayson Co.
FULBELLI'S RESTAURANT, FULBELLI'S RESTAURANT
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM 2623726-HSPD
REGION 10 ESC (ABRAMS), Lone Star
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM 2623667-CERT Diagnosticians: Woodcock Johnson Achievement
REGION 10 ESC (ABRAMS), Bluebonnet Room
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM 2626378-Advancing Educational Leadership (AEL)
MESQUITE ISD, MESQUITE ISD PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT CENTER
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 2621942-Personnel Documentation - Dr. John Crain
RICHARDSON CIVIC CENTER, Heights Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 60543-TDS Test PD Workshop Event
REGION 10 ESC (SPRING VALLEY), Collin, Dallas, Ellis Combined Rooms
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 2625003-Getting Things Done
TBD, TBD
2626781-Learning on Location - Outdoor Inquiry
DALLAS ARBORETUM, Children's Garden
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 2622961-lead4ward: Special Education Accountability Leadership Series
REGION 10 ESC (ABRAMS), Bluebonnet Huddle
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM 2626933-ECI/LEA Networking Meeting
FORNEY ISD, ADMINISTRATION
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2626935-ECI/LEA Networking Meeting
LIFEPATH SYSTEMS, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES - MCKINNEY
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 2626418-Special Education-Evaluation Webinar Series
VIRTUAL-OTHER, GoToMeeting
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM 2622871-Analyzing the New ELAR/SLAR TEKS for Special Education Teachers: Instructional Implications
REGION 10 ESC (ABRAMS), Frio and Sabine Combined Rooms
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 2627471-Dyslexia County Connection
PROSPER ISD, PROSPER H S
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 2623191-EDGAR
REGION 10 ESC (ABRAMS), Pecan Room
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 2625307-5 Practices for Orchestrating Math Discussions
GARLAND ISD, JILL SHUGART PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT CENTER
   Region 10 Education Service Center
   400 E. Spring Valley Rd.
   Richardson, TX 75081-5101

Second Location    
904 Abrams Rd    
Richardson, TX 75081    



                                                                  Maps